Academic Toppers

List of Merit holders as per M. D. University Merit List
Sr. Name Class

Rank in University


1

Sandeep Kumar

BBA(CAM)- 1st Sem

1st

2

Sumedha Chawla

BTTM- 2nd Sem

1st

3

Sandeep Kumar

BBA(CAM)- 2nd Sem

1st

4

Divakar Singh

BBA(CAM)-1st sem

2nd

5

Ashu

B.A(JMC)-1st Sem

2nd

6

Divakar Singh

BBA(CAM)-2ns sem

2nd

7

Bhupinder

BBA(CAM)

3rd

8

Tamana Goyal

B.Com(pass)- 2nd Sem

3rd

9

Aarushi Sharma

B.COM(VOCA) -2nd Sem

3rd

10

Pushpita Dey

BA(JMC)- 2nd Sem

3rd

11

Bhupinder

BBA(CAM) -2nd Sem

3rd

12

Jyoti Sharma

BBA(CAM) -1st Sem

4th

13

Prajwal Aggarwal

B.COM(HONS)- 2nd Sem

4th

14

Muskan Aggarwal

B.COM(VOCA) -2nd Sem

4th

15

Kritika Yadav

B.A(JMC) -2nd Sem

4th

16

Jyoti Sharma

BBA(CAM) -2nd Sem

4th

17

Vivek Gautam

B.A(JMC) -2nd Sem

4th

18

Shubhangi Rokka

BTTM -2nd Sem

4th

19

Pankaj Pandey

BTTM- 2nd Sem

4th

20

Rupali

B.COM(VOCA) -2nd Sem

5th

21

Apoorve Gaur

BTTM -2nd Sem

5th

22

Ekta Soni

BBA(CAM) -1st Sem

6th

23

Ompal Lohia

BBA(CAM) -3rd Sem

6th

24

Ekta Soni

BBA(CAM) -2nd Sem

6th

25

Poonam

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

5th

26

Sonia Kukreja

BBA(CAM)-1st sem

7th

27

Geeta Bohra

BBA(CAM)-1st sem

7th

28

Shashank Arora

BTTM -2nd Sem

7th

29

Aparna Sharma

MA(ENGLISH)-3rd Sem

7th

30

Kajal

BBA(CAM)- 3rd Sem

6th

31

Pratyasha

B.A - 5th Sem

7th

32

Mamta Gupta

M.A(ENGLISH) - 3rd Sem

8th

33

Abhishek Jain

BBA(CAM)-1st Sem

9th

34

Sakshi Shiroti

BBA(CAM) -3rd Sem

9th

35

Divya Sharma

BCA- 5th Sem

9th

36

Praveen Kumar

BCA- 5th Sem

9th

37

Priyanka Bora

B.COM(VOCA)-2nd Sem

9th

38

Suraj Sharma

BA(JMC)- 2nd Sem

9th

39

Ravi Rathore

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

10th

40

Manita

BCA - 5th Sem

10th

41

Megha Kaushik

BBA -5th Sem

11th

42

Geeta Bohra

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

11th

43

Ashish Rawat

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

11th

44

Shivali

BAJMC -2nd Sem

11th

45

Himani

BA(JMC)-2nd Sem

11th

46

Sonam Gangawar

BBA(CAM) - 2nd Sem

11th

47

Himanshu Jain

BTTM- 2nd Sem

11th

48

Sonam Gangwar

BBA(CAM) -1st Sem

12th

49

Himanshu Jhamba

BBA(CAM)- 1st Sem

12th

50

Shivani Gupta

BBA(CAM) -3rd Sem

12th

51

Dimple Gupta

BCA- 5th Sem

11th

52

Simran Arora

B.COM - 2nd Sem

12th

53

Nisha Jadaun

BA(JMC)- 2nd Sem

12th

54

Sonia Kukreja

BBA(CAM)- 2nd Sem

12th

55

Poonam

BBA(CAM)-1st Sem

13th

56

Madhu Kumari

B.COM(VOCA) - 2nd Sem

13th

57

Rahul Negi

BA(JMC) -2nd Semp>

13th

58

Abhishek Jain

BBA(CAM) - 2nd Sem

13th

59

Ravi Kumar

BBA(CAM) - 2nd Sem

13th

60

Ravi Rathore

BBA(CAM) -2nd Sem

13th

61

Shubham Singla

BCA - 2nd Sem

13th

62

Sumit Jain

BBA(CAM) - 5th Sem

14th

63

Rahul Negi

BA(JMC)- 2nd sem

14th

64

Himanshu Jhamb

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

14th

65

Mahinder Singh

BBA(CAM) -1st Sem

15th

66

Kanchan

M.A(ENGLISH) -3rd Sem

15th

67

Twinkle Kanwar

B.A(JMC) -3rd Sem

15th

68

Vineeta Bharti

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

15th

69

Ashish Rawat

BBA(CAM) -2nd Sem

15th




Sr. Name Class

Rank in University


1

Khushboo Roy

BCA- 5th Sem

1st

2

Mitali Rajpoot

BCA- 5th Sem

1st

3

Mayank Talwar

B.COM - 5th Sem

1st

4

Babita

B.COM - 3rd Sem

1st

5

Shivani Pathak

BJMC -1st Sem

1st

6

Tushar Vohra

BTM -1st Sem

1st

7

Tosham Marwaha

MA(ENGLISH)- 3rd Sem

1st

8

Mansi Arora

BJMC -3rd Sem

1st

9

Damandeep Wadhwa

B.COM - 5th Sem

2nd

10

Sakshi Shiroti

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

2nd

11

Harish Kumar

BJMC -1st Sem

2nd

12

Sheetal Vashisth

BJMC -3rd Sem

2nd

13

Bhagwati Prasad Joshi

B.COM - 5th Sem

3rd

14

Shivani Gupta

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

3rd

15

Sumit Jain

BBA(CAM) - 3rd Sem

3rd

16

Himanshi

BJMC -1st Sem

3rd

17

Manoj Yadav/p>

BJMC -3rd Sem

3rd

18

Soniya Panchal

BTM -1st Sem

3rd

19

Megha Kaushik

BBA - 3rd Sem

4th

20

Neelam Lata

BCA- 5th Sem

4th

21

Ritika Tripathi

BJMC -1st Sem

4th

22

Jagdeep Singh

BJMC -3rd Sem

4th

23

Kavita Singh

BJMC -3rd Sem

4th

24

Bhuvesh Jaitly

BTM -1st Sem

4th

25

Mamta Gupta

MA(ENGLISH)- 1st Sem

4th

26

Himani

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

5th

27

Sandeep Kumar

BJMC -1st Sem

5th

28

Pooja Choudhary

BJMC -3rd Sem

5th

29

Shivani Adlakha

BTM -1st Sem

5th

30

Neha Nagar

BBA(CAM) - 3rd Sem

6th

31

Kuldeep Singh

BJMC - 1st Sem

6th

32

Sharmistha Mandal

MA(ENGLISH)- 3rd Sem

6th

33

Javed

B.COM - 5th Sem

7th

34

Sunny Jindal

BBA(CAM) - 5th Sem

7th

35

Prashant Ratra

BTM -1st Sem

7th

36

Arifa Shabnam

M.COM -1st Sem

7th

37

Jyothis Antony

MA(ENGLISH)- 3rd Sem

7th

38

Anu Sharma

BBA(CAM) - 5th Sem

8th

39

Priya Sharma

BJMC -1st Sem

8th

40

Yogita Tyagi

M.COM -1st Sem

8th

41

Aparna Sharma

MA(ENGLISH)- 1st Sem

8th

42

Kajal

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

9th

43

Anushka Setia

BBA(CAM) - 3rd Sem

9th

44

Aradhana

BBA(CAM) - 5th Sem

9th

45

Mansi Chauhan

BJMC -1st Sem

9th

46

Deepak Krishan

BJMC -3rd Sem

9th

47

Kunwardeep Singh

BTM -1st Sem

9th

48

Ompal Lohia

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

10th

49

Chanchal Kheterpal

BCA- 5th Sem

10th

50

Anshul Garag

BJMC -3rd Sem

10th

51

Niharika

BCA- 1st Sem

11th

52

Akshay Choudhary

BJMC -1st Sem

11th

53

Anjli Bhardwaj

MA(ENGLISH)- 1st Sem

11th

54

Shivam Chauhan

B.COM - 5th Sem

12th

55

Swati Girdhar

BCA- 5th Sem

12th

56

Lovekush Thakur

BTM -1st Sem

12th

57

Kanchan

MA(ENGLISH)- 1st Sem

12th

58

Sadhvi Taneja

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

13th

59

Nisha Sharma

BTM -1st Semp>

13th

60

Sagar Ratra

B.COM - 5th Sem

14th

61

Anmol Adlakha

BBA(CAM) - 1st Sem

14th

62

Ankit Jindal

BBA(CAM) - 5th Sem

14th

63

Anupam Choudhary

BJMC -1st Sem

14th

64

Lalit Bhadana

BBA(CAM) - 5th Sem

15th

65

Juhi

BBA(CAM) - 5th Sem

15th

66

Dipanshu

BTM -1st Sem

15th

67

Neha

M.COM -3rd Sem

15th




Sr. Name Class

Rank in University


1

Babita

B.COM - 1st Sem

1st

2

Meenu

BBA(CAM)- 5th Sem

1st

3

Babita

B.COM - 2nd Sem

1st

4

Mayank Talwar

B.COM - 4th Sem

1st

5

Sushma Pandey

BBA(CAM)- 6th Sem

1st

6

Rohit Sharma

BTM- 2nd Sem

1st

7

Mansi Arora

BJMC- 2nd Sem

1st

8

Reena

M.COM-4th SEM

2nd

9

Kaushal Kumar Jha

B.COM - 1st Sem

2nd

10

Mayank Talwar

B.COM - 3rd Sem

2nd

11

Jyoti Yadav

B.COM- 5th Sem

2nd

12

Sunny Jindal

BBA(CAM)- 3rd Sem

2nd

13

Priyanka Gupta

BBA(CAM)-3rd Sem

2nd

14

Mansi Arora

BJMC-1st Sem

2nd

15

Anupama Bakshi

BTM- 5th Sem

2nd

16

Tosham Marwaha

MA(ENGLISH)- 1st Sem

2nd

17

Himanshu Khurana

B.COM - 1st Sem

3rd

18

Alka

B.COM - 5th Sem

3rd

19

Sushma Pandey

BBA(CAM)- 5th Sem

3rd

20

Urmimala

BTM- 6th Sem

3rd

21

Sunny Jindal

BBA(CAM)- 4th Sem

3rd

22

Naman Pathak

BTM- 2nd Sem

3rd

23

Kavita Singh

BJMC- 2nd Sem

3rd

24

Manvi Parashar

M.COM-1st Sem

3rd

25

Heena Garg

B.COM- 1st Sem

4rd

26

Kaushal Kumar Jha

B.COM- 2nd Sem

4rd

27

Sumit Jain

BBA(CAM)- 2nd Sem

4th

28

Sheetal Vashisth

BJMC-1st Sem

4th

29

Suman Sharma

BJMC-5th Sem

4th

30

Ashish Bisht

BJMC-5th Sem

4th

31

Urmimala

BTM- 5th Sem

4th

32

Rohit Sharma

BTM-1st Sem

4th

33

Arshdeep Kaur Kalsi

BBA-4th Sem

4th

34

Garima Adlakha

M.COM-1st Sem

4th

35

Meenakshi

BBA-5th Sem

5th

36

Himanshi

BTM- 5th Sem

5th

37

Sharmistha Mandal

MA(ENGLISH)- 1st Sem

5th

38

Reena

M.COM-3rd Sem

5th

39

Priya Yadav

BBA-4th Sem

5th

40

Nidhi Aggarwal

B.COM - 5th Sem

6th

41

Surjeet

B.COM - 1st Sem

6th

42

Divya

B.COM- 5th Sem

6th

43

Sunny

BJMC-5th Sem

6th

44

Himanshi

BTM- 6th SEM

6th

45

Neha Nagar

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

6th

46

Divya Sharma

BCA-2nd Sem

6th

47

Pooja Chaudhary

BJMC- 2nd Sem

6th

48

Nidhi Aggarwal

B.COM - 6th Sem

7th

49

Rishi Nath Bhargava

B.COM- 1st Sem

7th

50

Kritika Gulati

B.COM - 1st Sem

7th

51

Bhawna Singhal

B.COM - 6th Sem

7th

52

Rahul Kumar Verma

BCA- 5th Sem

7th

53

Sakshi Chauhan

BJMC-1st Sem

7th

54

Anushka Setia

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

7th

55

Pankaj Jha

BBA-4th Sem

7th

56

Sheetal Vashisth

BJMC- 2nd Sem

9th

57

Pooja

B.COM 5th Sem

8th

58

Naman Pathak

BTM-1st Sem

8th

59

Priyanka Gupta

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

8th

60

Ayushi Goyal

BBA-4th Sem

8th

61

Vishnu Dutt

BTM- 2nd Sem

8th

62

Parikh

B.COM - 1st Sem

9th

63

Divya Sharma

BCA-1st Sem

9th

64

Radha Jha

BCA-3rd Sem

9th

65

Jyoti Narwat

BTM- 5th Sem

9th

66

Aswathi

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

9th

67

Anu Sharma

BBA(CAM)-4th Sem

9th

68

Damandeep Wadhwa

B.COM - 3rd Sem

10th

69

Rahul Arora

BCA- 5th Sem

10th

70

Kavita Rani Verma

BCA-1st Sem

10th

71

Rinky Goel

BBA-4th Sem

10th

72

Lakshmi Mishra

B.COM (HONS)- 1st Sem

11th

73

Gopal Sharma

B.COM - 1st Sem

11th

74

Shivam Chauhan

B.COM - 3rd Sem

11th

75

Rachna

BBA(CAM)- 5th Sem

11th

76

Shahnawaj Saifi

BBA(CAM)- 5th Sem

11th

77

Drown Sharma

BJMC-5th Sem

11th

78

Pooja Narwat

BTM- 5th Sem

11th

79

Juhi

BBA(CAM)- 4th Sem

11th

80

Lakshmi Mishra

B.Com (Hons)- 2nd Sem

11th

81

Anshul Garg

BJMC- 2nd Sem

11th

82

Manoj Yadav

BJMC- 2nd Sem

11th

83

Bhawna Singhal

B.COM- 5th Sem

12th

84

Kavneet Kaur

BCA- 5th Sem

12th

85

Pooja Chaudhary

BJMC-1st Sem

12th

86

Upasana

B.COM -3rd Sem

13th

87

Pankaj Kapoor

B.COM -1st Sem

13th

88

Vijendra Dutta

B.COM -3rd Sem

13th

89

Himanshi

B.COM - 5th Sem

13th

90

Anu Sharma

BBA(CAM)- 3rd Sem

13th

91

Juhi

BBA(CAM)- 3rd Sem

13th

92

Chanchal

BCA-1st Sem

13th

93

Parveen Kumar

BCA-1st Sem

13th

94

Aashima

M.COM-1st Sem

13th

95

Sumit Jain

BBA(CAM)- 1st Sem

14th

96
Mohammad Imtiyaz

BJMC-5th Sem

14th

97

Jyothis Antony

MA(ENGLISH)- 1st Sem

14th

98

Rakesh Kumar Bhat

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

14th

99

Arushi Sardana

BBA-4th Sem

14th

100

Pooja Negi

BBA-4th Sem

14th

101

Neha

M.COM-1st Sem

14th

102

Anjali Rawat

B.COM - 3rd Sem

15th

103

Jyoti Nagar

B.COM - 1st Sem

15th

104

Priya Rana

BBA-5th Sem

15th

105

Abhishek Kumar

BBA- 5th Sem

15th



Sr. Name Class

Rank in University


1

Khushboo Jha

B.Com-1st Sem

1st

2

Tanu Tyagi

B.Com-5th Sem

1st

3

Hema Makhija

BCA-5th Sem

1st

4

Rajni Gaur

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

1st

5

Nidhi Aggarwal

B.Com(Hons)-4th Sem

1st

6

Mayank Talwar

B.Com-1st Sem

2nd

7

Gurpreet Kaur

BBA-5th Sem

2nd

8

Sushma Pandey

BBA(CAM)-3rd Sem

2nd

9

Yogita

B.Sc.-5th Sem

2nd

10

Priyanka Gupta

BBA(CAM)-3rd Sem

2nd

11

Mayank Talwar

B.Com-2nd Sem

2nd

12

Sushma Pandey

BBA(CAM)-4th Sem

2nd

13

Manisha Pandey

B.Com(Hons)-4th Sem

2nd

14

Deepjyoti

B.Com-1st Sem

3rd

15

Reena

M.Com-1st Sem

3rd

16

Yogita

B.Sc-6th Sem

3rd

17

Vivek Kohli

B.Com-2nd Sem

3rd

18

Meenakshi

BCA-6th Sem

3rd

19

Urmimala

BTM-4th Sem

3rd

20

Swati Yadav

B.Com(Hons)-4th Sem

3rd

21

Jyoti

BBA(CAM)- 3rd Sem

4th

22

Sunny Jindal

BBA(CAM)-1st Sem

4th

23

Shivam Chauhan

B.Com-1st Sem

4th

24

Deepjyoti

B.Com-2nd Sem

4th

25

Sunny Jindal

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

4th

26

Vikas

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

4th

27

Anupama Bakshi

BTM-4th Sem

4th

28

Rukshar Alvi

BA-1st Sem

5th

29

Kalpana Baghel

BCA-5th Sem

5th

30

Pooja Sharma

BBA(CAM)-5th Sem

5th

31

Rajni Gaur

BBA(CAM)-5th Sem

5th

32

Subham Jain

B.Com-2nd Sem

5th

33

Hema Makhija

BCA-6th Sem

5th

34

Anupama

BBA-4th Sems

5th

35

Anu Sharma

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

5th

36

Pooja Sharma

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

5th

37

Jyoti Narwat

BTM-4th Sem

5th

38

Heena Garg

B.Com(Hons)-2nd Sem

5th

39

Madhu Sharma

B.Com(Hons)-4th Sem

5th

40

Damandeep Wadhwa

B.Com-1st Sem

6th

41

Rakhi Mittal

vB.Com-5th Sem

6th

42

Sareeja Satheesh

M.Com-1st Sem

6th

43

Khushboo Jha

B.Com-2nd Sem

6th

44

Himanshi

BTM-4th Sem

6th

45

Bhagwati Prasad Joshi

B.Com-1st Sem

7th

46

Nisha

B.Com-5th Sem

7th

47

Meenakshi Rawat

B.Com-1st Sem

7th

48

Vikas

BBA(CAM)-5th Sem

7th

49

Saurabh Kumar

BBA-4th Sem

7th

50

Priyanka Gupta

BBA(CAM)-4th Sem

7th

51

Saurabh Kumar

B.Com(Hons)-4th Sem

7th

52

Sneha Sharma

B.Com-1st Sem

8th

53

Priyanka Rani

B.Com-5th Sem

8th

54

Sarita Dahiya

B.Com-5th Sem

8th

55

Shivam Chauhan

B.Com-2nd Sem

8th

56

Swati Gridhar

BCA-2nd Sem

8th

57

Rahul Kumar Verma

BCA-4th Sem

8th

58

Meenu

BBA(CAM)-4th Sem

8th

59

Minkashi Rajput

BBA-5th Sem

9th

60

Vivek Kohli

B.Com-1st Sem

9th

61

Vashuda Sharma

B.Com-1st Sem

9th

62

Mridula Bhatt

M.Sc-3rd Sem

9th

63

Vandana

M.Sc-3rd Sem

9th

64

Rachna

BBA(CAM)-3rd Sem

9th

65

Shahnawaj Saifi

BBA(CAM)-3rd Sem

9th

66

Rajesh Sharma

BCA-5th Sem

9th

67

Reena

M.Com-2nd Sem

9th

68

Bhagwati Prasad Josh

B.Com-2nd Sem

9th

69

Nidhi Aggarwal

B.Com(Hons)- 3rd Sem

9th

70

Mamta Gupta

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

9th

71

Subham Jain

B.Com-1st Sem

10th

72

Sumit Kumar

B.Com-1st Sem

10th

73

Hanish Khanna

B.Com-1st Sem

10th

74

Silky

B.Com-5th Sem

10th

75

Anshu Chopra

BBA(CAM)-5th Sem

10th

76

Sweety Rani

B.Sc.-6th Sem

10th

77

Damandeep Wadhwa

B.Com-2nd Sem

10th

78

Lalit

BTM-4th Sem

10th

79

Manisha Khatri

B.Com(Hons)-4th Sem

10th

80

Swati Girdhar

BCA-1st Sem

11th

81

Parmod Singh Panwar

BBA(CAM)-5th Sem

11th

82
Bhawna Singhal

B.Com-3rd Sem

11th

83

Sharif

B.Com-1st Sem

11th

84

Phool Rani Singh

B.Com-5th Sem

11th

85

Priyanka Gupta

B.Com-5th Sem

11th

86

Meenakshi

BCA-5th Sem

11th

87

Mitali Rajput

BCA-2nd Sem

11th

88

Aman Gupta

BBA-4th Sem

11th

89

Shubham

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

11th

90

Sandeep

B.Com-1st Sem

12th

91

Sumit Kumar

B.Com-2nd Sem

12th

92

Shivani Kapoor

BCA-4th Sem

12th

93

Abhay Bali

BBA-4th Sem

12th

94

Shahnawaj Saifi

BBA(CAM)-4th Sem

12th

95

Prashant Bhatia

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

12th

96

Akhil Mittal

B.Com-1st Sem

12th

97

Jayashree Garai

B.Com-5th Sem

13th

98

Juhi

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

13th

99

Anshu Chopra

BBA(CAM)-6th Sem

13th

100

Aman Sharma

B.Com-1st Sem

14th

101

Deepak Gandhi

BCA-5th Sem

14th

102

Deepika Arya

M.Sc-3rd Sem

14th

103

Rahul Arora

BBA-4th Sem

14th

104

Aradhana

BBA(CAM)-2nd Sem

14th

105

Aakriti Saxena

B.Com-5th Sem

15th

106

Bhawna Singhal

B.Com-4th Sem

15th

107

Rajesh Sharma

BCA-6th Sem

15th

108

Abhishek Tiwari

BBA-4th Sem

15th

109

Taruna Kumari

B.Com(Hons)-2nd Sem

15th

110

Sonam Tripathi

B.Com(Hons)-4th Sem

15th



Sr. Name Class

Rank in University


1

Vandana

M. Sc. - 2nd Sem

1st

2

Anupama Bakshi

BTM - 2nd Sem.

1st

3

Rajni Gaur

BBA (CAM) - 4th Sem

1st

4

Sushma Pandey

BBA(CAM)- 2nd Sem

1st

5

Tanu Tyagi

B. Com. - 3rd Sem

1st

6

Yogita

B. Sc. – 3rd Sem

1st

7

Hema Makhija

BCA – 3rd    Sem

1st

8

Mridula Bhatt

M. Sc. - 2nd Sem

2nd

9

Deepak  Gandhi

BCA – 3rd    Sem

2nd

10

Mohti Upadhyay

BCA – 3rd    Sem

2nd

11

Phool Rani Singh

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem

2nd

12

Ritu

B. Sc. – 3rd  Sem

2nd

13

Suman Sharma

BJMC– 2nd  Sem.

2nd

14

Yogita

B. Sc. - 4th Sem

3rd

15

Tanu Tyagi

B. Corn. - 4th Sem

3rd

16

Manjeet Kaur

BBA - 6th Sem

3rd

17

Khushboo

M. Sc. - 2nd Sem

3rd

18

Reena

B. Com. – 5th   Sem

3rd

19

Suman Sharma

BJMC – 1st   Sem

3rd

20

Anjali Kulshrestha

B. Sc. – 3rd  Sem

4th

21

Vandana

M. Sc. – 1st Sem

4th

22

Urmimala

BTM - 2nd Sem.

4th

23

Richa

BBA - 6th Sem

5th

24

Nikhita

BCA - 3rd Sem

5th

25

Gayathri S C

B. Com. – 5th  Sem

5th

26

Rajesh   Sharma

BCA – 3rd    Sem

5th

27

Nidhi Aggarwal

B.Com(HONS) - 2nd Sem

5th

28

Deepika Chawla

BCA – 5th     Sem

5th

29

Ashish Bisht

BJMC – 1st   Sem

5th

30

Komal Singh

B. Sc. – 3rd  Sem

5th

31

Renu Bhandari

M. Com – 1st Sem

5th

32

Lalita Devi

M. Sc. – 3rd Sem

5th

33

Hema Makhija

BCA - 4th Sem

6th

34

Namrata Rupal

BBA - 6th Sem

6th

35

Shikha Dwivedi

BBA - 6th Sem

6th

36

Bhawna Sehgal

B. Com. – 5th  Sem

6th

37

Poonam Rani

M. Sc. – 3rd Sem

6th

38

Vikas

BBA (CAM) - 4th Sem

7th

39

Sangeeta

BBA - 6th Sem

7th

40

Meenakshi

BCA - 4th Sem

8th

41

Phool Rani Singh

B. Com. - 4th Sem

8th

42

Nisha

B. Com. - 4th Sem

8th

43

Poonam Rani

M. Sc. - 4th Sem

8th

44

Himanshi

BTM – 2nd  Sem.

8th

45

Jyoti Narwat

BTM – 2nd  Sem.

8th

46

Ritu

B. Sc. - 4th Sem

9th

47

Prashant Khera

BBA - 6th Sem

9th

48

Sachi

BBA - 6th Sem

9th

49

Poonam Devi

M. Sc. - 4th Sem

9th

50

Poonam Sharma

M. Sc. - 2nd Sem

9th

51

Sarita Dahiya

B. Com. – 4th  Sem.

9th

52

Nisha

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem

10th

53

Sonam

M. Sc. - 2nd Sem

10th

54

Mehak Rampal

B. Com. – 5th  Sem

10th

55

Mohini Sardana

M. Com – 3rd Sem

10th

56

Ashish Bisht

BJMC– 2nd  Sem.

10th

57

Shivani Adhikari

M. Sc. - 2nd Sem

11th

58

Sweety Rani

B. Sc. – 3rd Sem.

11th

59

Neelam Bhadana

BTM – 2nd  Sem.

11th

60

Rakhi Mittal

B. Com. – 4th  Sem.

11th

61

Nishant Kumar

B. Com. – 3rd Sem.

12th

62

Priyanka Gupta

BBA (CAM) - 2nd Sem

12th

63

Sourabh

BBA - 6th Sem.

12th

64

Renu Bhandari

M. Com. - 2nd Sem.

12th

65

Sonu Kumar

M. Sc. – 3rd Sem.

12th

66

Lalit

BTM – 2nd  Sem.

12th

67

Puneet

BBA (CAM) - 2nd Sem.

13th

69

Anjali

BBA - 6th Sem.

13th

70

Pooja Rani

BCA - 6th Sem

13th

71

Deepika Arya

M. Sc. - 2nd Sem.

13th

72

Sarjeet Satheesh

B. Com. – 5th Sem.

13th

73

Poonam Devi

M. Sc. – 3rd Sem.

13th

74

Harsha Bagga

BTM – 2nd  Sem.

13th

75

Parmod Singh Panwar

BBA (CAM) - 4th Sem.

14th

76

Mansi Aggarwal

BBA - 6th Sem

14th

77

Sunny

BJMC– 2nd  Sem.

14th

78

Amit Barua

BJMC– 2nd  Sem.

15th

79

Bhawna Mehra

BCA - 2nd Sem.

15th

80

Deepak Gandhi

BCA - 4th Sem.

15th

81

Shahnawaj Saifi

BBA (CAM) - 2nd Sem

15th

82
Madhu Sharma

B.Com(HONS) – 2nd  Sem.

15th

83

Lalita Devi

M. Sc. - 4th Sem

15th



Sr. Name Class

Rank in University


1

Tanu Tyagi

B. Com. – 1st  Sem.

1st

2

Tanu Tyagi

B. Com. – 2nd  Sem.

1st

3

Reena

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem.

1st

4

Reena

B. Com. – 4th  Sem.

1st

5

Rajni Gaur

BBA(CAM) – 1st   Sem

1st

6

Rajni Gaur

BBA(CAM) – 2nd   Sem

1st

7

Bhawna Negi

BBA – 6th  Sem

1st

8

Gayathri S C

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem.

2nd

9

Kajal Wadhwa

BBA(CAM) – 4th Sem

2nd

10

Bhawna Sehgal

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem.

4th

11

Sarjeet Satish

B. Com. – 4th  Sem.

2nd

12

Namrata Rupal

BBA – 3rd  Sem.

3rd

13

Bhupender

BBA(CAM) – 4th  Sem.

3rd

14

Bhawna Sehgal

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem.

4th

15

Gayathri S C

B. Com. – 4th  Sem.

4th

16

Jyoti Tripathi

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem.

5th

17

Gouri Bhatta

BBA – 3rd  Sem

5th

18

Nikita Garg

BBA – 5th   Sem

5th

19

Sarita Dahiya

B.Com – 2nd   Sem

5th

20

Shikha Prasad

B.Com – 4th   Sem

5th

21

Jyoti Rani

M.Sc – 4th   Sem

5th

22

Neha

B. Com. – 4th   Sem

6th

23

Khushboo Paliwal

M.Sc – 4th   Sem

6th

24

Deepak

BBA – 4th   Sem

7th

25

Rajni Yadav

M.Sc – 4th   Sem

7th

26

Priyanka Gupta

B.Com – 2nd   Sem

8th

27

Megha Bansal

B. Com. – 3rd  Sem.

9th

28

Phool Rani Singh

B. Com. – 1st  Sem.

9th

29

Pooja Rani

B.C.A – 3rd Sem

9th

30

Amit

B.B.A – 4th Sem

9th

31

Yogita

B.C.A – 1st Sem

9th

32

Pramod Singh Panwar

B.B.A(CAM) – 2nd Sem

10th

33

Vikas

B.B.A(CAM) – 2nd Sem

10th

34

Megha Bansal

B. Com. – 4th Sem

11th

35

Deepak Gandhi

B.C.A– 1st Sem

11th

36

Pooja Sharma

BBA(CAM)– 2nd Sem

11th

37

Nitika Garg

BBA- 6th

12th

38

Bhanu Sharma

B.Sc-4th Sem

12th

39

Prashant Khera

BBA – 3rd  Sem

13th

40

Pooja Rani

BCA-4th Sem

13th

41

Phool Rani Singh

B.Com -2nd Sem

13th

42

Nidhi Pareek

B. Com. – 4th Sem

13th

43

Jasleen Kaur Arneja

M.Sc-4th Sem

13th

44

Richa

BBA – 3rd Sem

14th

45

Sachi

BBA – 3rd Sem.

14th

46

Sangeeta

BBA – 3rd Sem.

14th

47

Bhawna Negi

BBA – 5th Sem.

14th

48

Ankit Oberoi

BCA – 3rd Sem

14th

49

Manisha Sarawat

M.Sc-4th Sem

14th

50

Mehak Rampal

B. Com. – 4th Sem.

14th

51

Neha

B. Com. – 3rd Sem..

15th

52

Isha Bhatia

BCA – 3rd Sem

15th

53

Silky

B.Com-2nd Sem

15th

54

Geetika Matta

B. Com. – 4th Sem

15th

55

Priyanka Singla

M.Sc-4th Sem

15th

56

Nisha

B.Com-2nd Sem

16th

57

Nisha

B. Com. – 4th Sem

18th



Sr.
Name Class
Rank in University

1

Gayathri S C

B. Com. – I Sem.

1st

2

Reena

B. Com. – I Sem.

1st

3

Bhawna Negi

BBA – III Sem.

1st

4

Poonam Kumari

MCA  – III Sem.

1st

5

Sareeja Satheesh

B. Com. – I Sem.

2nd

6

Bhawna Negi

BBA – IV Sem.

2nd

7

Naveena

MCA  – III Sem.

2nd

8

Deepika Wahi

MCA  – V Sem.

2nd

9

Jyoti Rani

M. Sc.  – I Sem.

3rd

10

Rekha Garg

M. Sc.  – III Sem.

3rd

11

Chavi Verma

MCA  – I Sem.

3rd

12

Richa Sharma

MCA  – V Sem.

3rd

13

Mehak Rampal

B. Com. – I Sem.

4th

14

Shelly Malik

M. A. English – I Sem.

4th

15

Deepika

BCA  – III Sem.

5th

16

Anjali

B. Com. – I Sem.

5th

17

Madhvi Kadwal

M. Sc.  – III Sem.

5th

18

Mohindedr Singh Vist

MCA  – III Sem.

5th

19

Tannu Dua

MCA  – III Sem.

5th

20

Vandana

BCA  – III Sem.

6th

21

Megha Bansal

B. Com. – I Sem.

6th

22

Madhvi Kadwal

M. Sc.  – IV Sem.

6th

23

Geetika Matta

B. Com. – I Sem.

7th

24

Garima Verma

M. A. English – I Sem.

7th

25

Khushboo Paliwal

M. Sc.  – I Sem.

7th

26

Monika Kasturia

M. Sc.  – III Sem.

7th

27

Pooja Rahi

M. Com.  – Final

7th

28

Priyanka Singla

M. Sc.  – I Sem.

8th

29

Bhanu Sharma

B. Sc.  – I Sem.

8th

30

Monica Kathuria

B. Com. – I Sem.

8th

31

Bhawna Sehgal

B. Com – II Sem.

8th

32

Khushboo Paliwal

M. Sc.– II Sem.

8th

33

Namrata Rupal

BBA – I Sem.

8th

34

Neha Bali

MCA  – I Sem.

8th

35

Leena Rahi

M. Com.  – Final

8th

36

Kumud Sharma

M. Sc.  – III Sem.

9th

37

Neha

B. Com – II Sem.

9th

38

Shikha Prasad

B. Com. – I Sem.

10th

39

Rajni Yadav

M. Sc.  – I Sem.

10th

40

Kamini Suri

MCA  – V Sem.

10th

41

Bhawna Sehgal

B. Com. – I Sem.

11th

42

Jyoti Lata Sahoo

M. A. English – I Sem.

11th

43

Aastha Gupta

M. A. English – I Sem.

11th

44

Vaishali Sharma

MCA  – I Sem.

11th

45

Anshul Bindal

MCA  – III Sem.

11th

46

Vinita

MCA  – V Sem.

11th

47

Pooja Gupta

MCA  – V Sem.

11th

48

Neha

B. Com. – I Sem.

12th

49

Reena

B. Com – II Sem.

12th

50

Meenakshi Arora

BBA – III Sem.

12th

51

Bhanu Sharma

B. Sc – II Sem.

12th

52

Chandrakala Gobari

M. Com.  – Final

12th

53

Anuj Sharma

BCA  – III Sem.

13th

54

Jyoti Tripathi

B. Com. – I Sem.

13th

55

Komal Dalal

MCA  – III Sem.

13th

56

Md. Ekram

BCA  – V Sem.

14th

57

Ashima Thareja

B. Com. – I Sem.

14th

58

Nikita Garg

BBA – III Sem.

14th

59

Ravinder Kaur

MCA  – III Sem.

14th

60

Tarun Kumar Malik

BCA – III Sem.

15th

61

Asha Rani

B. Com. – I Sem.

15th

62

Gayathri S C

B. Com – II Sem.

15th

63

Shikha Prasad

B. Com – II Sem.

15th

64

Ruchi Aggarwal

MCA  – III Sem.

15th

65

Rekha Garg

M. Sc.  – IV Sem.

15th


Sr. Name Class Rank in University

1

Minakshi Gupta M.Com.-II

1st

2

Riti Arora M.Com.-II

2nd

3

Poonam sharma BBA-VI

2nd

4

Priyanka Jangra M. Sc. – III

2nd

5

Bhawana Negi BBA II

3rd

6

Chanderakala Gobari M.Com.-I

4th

7

Rajvinder Kaur BBA- V

5th

8

Ramapati Maurya B.Sc. III

5th

9

Nikita Garg BBA - II

6th

10

Kritika Dudeja BBA- V

6th

11

Pratibha Tripathi BBA -V

6th

12

Kritika Dudeja BBA-VI

6th

13

Naveen MCA-I

6th

14

Leena Rani M.Com.-I

7th

15

Priyanka Gupta MBA-I

7th

16

Tarun Kumar Malik BCA -I

9th

17

Rajvinder Kaur BBA -VI

9th

18

Pratibha Tripathi BBA -VI

10th

19

Rekha Garg M.Sc.-I

10th

20

Mamta Rani M. Sc. – III

10th

21

Priti Kumari BBA-III

11th

22

Swetmala M.Com.-II

11th

23

Poonam Sharma BBA-V

11th

24

Madhvi Kadwal M.Sc.-I

11th

25

Sangeeta M.Com-II

12th

26

Nitika Garg BBA – I

12th

27

Kumud Sharma M.Sc. -I

12th

28

Jeenath Garg M.Sc. -I

12th

29

Luxmi Bhatt BBA-V

13th

30

Khushboo BCA-I

13th

31

Sonam Nehra BCA-I

14th

32

Ritesh Kalra BBA-II

15th

33

Alka Bhargava iBBA-III

15th

34

Vinay Gambhir BBA-V

15th

35

Poonam Kumari MCA-I

15th

36

Deepika Wahi M.Sc.-III

15th

37

Pooja Rahi M.Com.-I

15th

Session 2007-2008
Sr. Name Class Rank in University

1

Satender Kumar B.Com-III

1st

2

Priyanka Jangra M. Sc. – I

1st

3

Meenakshi Gupta M. Com. - I

1st

4

Deepika Wahi M. Sc. – I

2nd

5

Naveena BCA – VI Sem.

2nd

6

Riti Arora M. Com. - I

2nd

7

Mukta Sharma BBA – VI Sem.

2nd

8

Mamta Rani M. Sc. – I

3rd

9

Ramapati Maurya B Sc-II

3rd

10

Kiran Kanojia BCA – VI Sem.

3rd

11

Sangeeta M. Com. - I

3rd

12

Rakhi Rani BBA – I Sem.

4th

13

Mukta Sharma BBA – V Sem.

4th

14

Naveena BCA – V Sem.

4th

15

Madhvi Kadwal BCA – V Sem.

5th

16

Anita M. Sc. – I

5th

17

Pooja Rahi B.Com-III

5th

18

Shwetmala M. Com. - I

5th

19

Shakeel Ahmed BBA – VI Sem.

5th

20

Rachna Kashyap BBA – V Sem.

6th

21

Supriya Dhanda BA-III

7th

22

Rajvinder Kaur BBA – IV Sem.

7th

23

Isha Vohra BBA – VI Sem.

7th

24

Poonam Kumari BCA – VI Sem.

8th

25

Poonam Sharma BBA – IV Sem.

8th

26

Kamini Suri M. Sc. – I

9th

27

Sunny Kumar B. Com. - I

9th

28

Uma Kumari M. Sc. – I

10 th

29

Madhvi Kadwal BCA – VI Sem.

10 th

30

Pradeep Rai BCA – VI Sem.

11th

31

Durgesh Kumar M. Com. - I

11th

32

Alka Rawat M. Sc. – I

12 th

33

Monika Sharma M. Sc. – I

12 th

34

Pradeep Rai BCA – V Sem.

12 th

35

Rachna Kashyap BBA – VI Sem.

12 th

36

Kiran Kanojia BCA – V Sem.

13 th

37

Poonam Kumari BCA – V Sem.

13 th

38

Parashant Sharma BBA – I Sem.

13 th

39

Priya Goyal BBA – I Sem.

13 th

40

Amita Mitra M. Sc. – I

13 th

41

Priyanchi Gupta B Sc-II

13 th

42

Reena Kumari M. Com. - I

13 th

43

Geeta Rani M. Com. - II

13 th

44

Sawinder Pal Kaur M. Sc. – I

15 th

45

Shilpa Gupta M. Com. - I

15 th

46

Deepika wahi M.Sc. - II

9 th

47

Priyanka Jangra M. Sc. - II

10 th

48

Anita M. Sc. - II

13 th

49

Alka Rawat M. Sc. - II

13 th

50

Sawinder pal Kaur M. Sc. - II

14 th

 
Session 2006-2007
Sr. Name Class Rank in University

1

Ramapati Maurya B Sc-I

1st

2

Poonam Sharma BBA – II Sem.

1st

3

Mukta Sharma BBA – IV Sem.

1st

4

Aditi Goyal BBA – V Sem.

2nd

5

Shakeel Ahmed BBA – III Sem.

2nd

6

Satender Kumar B.Com-II

2nd

7

Akhilesh Rajpoot BCA IV Sem

2nd

8

Meenakshi Gupta B.Com-III

3rd

9

Kritika Dudeja BBA – II Sem.

3rd

10

Naveena BCA - IV Sem

3rd

11

Priyanchi Gupta B Sc-I

4th

12

Neeru Goyal BBA – V Sem.

4th

13

Rachna Kashyap BBA – III Sem.

4th

14

Neeru Goyal BBA – VI Sem.

4th

15

Sonal Khanna BBA – V Sem.

5th

16

Aditi Goyal BBA – VI Sem.

5th

17

Mukta Sharma BBA – III Sem.

5th

18

Poonam Kumari BCA IV Sem

5th

19

Naveena BCA – III Sem.

6th

20

Richa Sharma BCA – V Sem.

6th

21

Sneha Choudhary BBA – VI Sem.

6th

22

Kirti Aggarwal M.Sc -IV Sem

6th

23

Sneha Choudhary BBA – V Sem.

7th

24

Neetu Yadav BBA – III Sem.

7 th

25

Poonam Sharma BBA – I Sem.

7 th

26 Kritika Dudeja BBA – I Sem.

7 th

27 Sonal Khanna BBA – VI Sem.

7th

28 Swati Dora BBA – III Sem.

8 th

29 Richa Sharma BCA – V Sem.

8 th

30 Madhvi Kadwal BCA - IV Sem

8th

31 Pooja Rahi B.Com-II

9 th

32 Shivani Dewan BCA – I Sem.

9 th

33 Pratibha Tripathi BBA – I Sem.

9 th

34 Shweta Sarin BBA – VI Sem.

9 th

35 Pratibha Tripathi BBA – II Sem.

9 th

36 Monika Aggarwal M.Sc - II Sem

9th

37 Dimple M.Sc - II sem

9th

38 Keshav BCA – I Sem.

10 th

39 Rajvinder Kaur BBA – I Sem.

10 th

40 Shakeel Ahmed BBA – IV Sem.

10 th

41 Shikha BCA - IV Sem

10 th

42 Pooja Singh M.Sc - IV Sem

10 th

43 Shweta Sarin BBA – V Sem.

11 th

44 Madhvi kadwal BCA – III Sem.

11 th

45 Iffat  Ara BBA – VI Sem.

11 th

46 Isha Vohra BBA – IV Sem.

11 th

47 Kavita Kumari BCA - IV Sem

11th

48 Babita M.Sc - II Sem

11th

49 Supriya Dhanda BA-II

12 th

50 Iffat Ara BBA – V Sem.

12 th

51 Nupur Singh BBA – II Sem.

12 th

52 Pradeep Rai BCA - IV Sem

12th

53 Sonam BBA – V Sem.

13 th

54 Akhilesh Rajpoot BCA – III Sem.

13 th

55 Prerna Mathur BCA – I Sem.

13 th

56 Preeti Hanspal M. Com. Prev.

13 th

57 Kiran Kanojia BCA - IV Sem

13th

58 Chander Kala M. Sc. – I

14 th

59 Richa Sharma BCA – VI Sem.

14 th

60 Isha Vohra BBA – III Sem.

15 th

 
Session 2005-2006
Sr. Name Class Rank in University

1 Meenakshi Gupta B. Com.- IInd

1st

2 Kiran Kanojia BCA – I Sem.

1st

3 Satender Kumar B. Com. - Ist

2nd

4 Kirti Aggarwal M. Sc.– I Sem.

3rd

5 Isha Vohra BBA -I Sem.

3rd

6 Richa Sharma BCA IV Sem.

3rd

7 Richa Sharma BCA IV Sem.

3rd

8 Nilotpal Mukherjee M. Sc.– I Sem.

4th

9 Surbhi Mangla BBA -VI Sem.

4th

10 Isha Vohra BBA II-Sem.

4th

11 Neeru Goyal BBA IV-Sem.

4th

12 Kavita Sharma M. Sc.– I Sem.

5th

13 Sneha Choudhary BBA – III Sem.

5th

14 Poonam Kumari BCA - II Sem.

5th

15 Jyoti Ahlawat M.Sc-II Sem.

5th

16 Rajni Sharma M.Sc II Sem.

6th

17 Swati Dora BBA II-Sem.

6th

18 Kawaljeet Kaur BBA – V Sem.

7th

19 Khushboo Batra M.Sc II Sem.

7th

20 Mukta Sharma BBA II-Sem.

7th

21 Shakeel Ahmed BBA II-Sem.

7th

22 Aditi Goyal BBA IV-Sem.

7th

23 Pooja Rahi B. Com. - Ist

8th

24 Rashmi M. Sc.– III Sem.

8th

25 Shakeel Ahmed BBA -I Sem.

8th

26 Rekha Gambhir BCA-IV Sem.

8th

27 Naveena BCA-II Sem

8th

28 Kirti Aggarwal M. Sc.– II Sem.

8th

29 Iffat Ara BBA IV-Sem.

8th

30 Pooja Singh M. Sc.– I Sem.

9th

31 Neetu Yadav BBA -I Sem.

9th

32 Sonam BBA – III Sem.

9th

33 Surbhi Mangla BBA – V Sem.

9th

34 Kawaljeet Kaur BBA -VI Sem.

9th

35 Kanchan Kaushik M.Sc-IV Sem.

9th

36 Iffat Arra BBA – III Sem.

10th

37 Pooja Singh M.Sc-II Sem.

10th

38 Rashmi M. Sc.– IVSem.

10th

39 Kavita Sharma M.Sc-II Sem.

11th

40 Anil Arora BBA II-Sem.

11th

41 Aditi Goyal BBA – III Sem.

12th

42 Sonal Khanna BBA – III Sem.

12th

43 Khushboo Batra M. Sc.– I Sem.

12th

44 Rina Dabas M.Sc-II Sem.

12th

45 Jyoti Ahlawat M. Sc.– I Sem.

13th

46 Sonam BBA IV-Sem.

13th

47 NeepunTalwar BBA – V Sem.

14th

48 Sonal Khanna BBA IV-Sem. 14th
49 Ankit Kumar B.Com. - IInd 15th
50 Richa Sharma BCA – III Sem. 15th
51 Akhilesh Rajpoot BCA-II Sem. 15th

DAV CENTENARY COLLEGE
NH-3, N.I.T. Faridabad-121001, Ph.- 0129-2415044, Fax: 0129-2419842

Copyright 2017, All rights reserved.
Last Updated on: 20th June, 2017